Acquiring an Investor Visa

A Treaty Investor Visa will be provided to the businessmen who invest beyond the intended amount of American businesses, which is approximately $100,000. Nonetheless, regardless of how long you may be qualified to stay in America, renewing every two years, this status will never update into a residence.
For that, you’ll need the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa.

However, though an Immigrant Investor Visa requires you an exorbitant amount of money to be a legitimate citizen, there would still be a tendency that it will be rejected. Approximately 10,000 such visas are readily available per year and prerequisites are steep to guard against fraudulence. Just those who make or acquire a business worth $1,000,000, or invest $500,000 in a Targeted Employed Area are those who will be given a chance to be given with Investor Visa that offers them a permanent residency.

It is necessary to know what sort of safe investments permit you to obtain an Investor visa and how to immediately process a controlling interest of a business. An immigration attorney just like Chung, Malhas, & Mantel Law Office, will assist business entrepreneur to continue their overseas transactions without compromising their profits.

You can find out more about this through their internet site at www.cmmrlawfirm.com/eb-5-investment-immigration-attorney-seattle/.

The EB- Investor Visa Benefits

It will be simpler for you to stay and work in the U.S for any amount of time you need. You no longer have to worry about renewing your residency permits when they expire. Basically, your loved ones and children can be likely provided green cards if they want to go with you to your new business place.

With this, moving your staff will be a lot easier for you. Hence, management and competent workers are those who will be qualified for the L1A/L1B intracompany transfer visa automatically. L-2 visas turn out to be readily available for their spouses and kids as well.

Not to mention, you enjoy the benefits of your investment in the world’s most powerful economy.

EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa Responsibilities

The EB-5 Visa will allow immigrant investors with their very own existing business instead of making or handling a brand new one. When you are found creating new business and new jobs in a place exactly where unemployment rate goes up, then State government will have a tendency to reduce your investment to 500,000. You can also acquire EB-5 visa by obtaining a business that is operating at a loss and improve its number of staff or net worth by 40%. You’ll get conditional permanent residency, renewable every two years.

You need to show your funding source’s proof of validity. You’re needed to create American jobs, or hire fulltime at least 10 qualified workers for two years. You also have to stay in the United States for the duration of your Investor Visa. If after this duration of time you can show you retained the investment, you will acquire permanent residency status.

This entry was posted in General Info, Services. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.